© 2019 by ROCK ARTIST MANAGEMENT.   

April/May/June 2019

Dates Booked By Rock Artist Management

APRIL 2019

Wednesday 3rd    Aberystwyth Arts Centre, Aberystwyth, Wales  -  BAD MANNERS

Thursday 4th    House of Culture, Helsinki  -  THE TROGGS

Friday 5th    Morley Town Hall, Morley, Leeds  -  SKA FACE

Friday 5th    The MacMillan Theatre, Bridgwater  -  TOYAH

Friday 5th    St Johns Church, Godalming, Surrey  -  HUE & CRY

Friday 5th    Esquires, Bromham Rd, Bedford  -  BAD MANNERS

Friday 5th    Oulu Club, Teatria, Finland  -  KATRINA LESKANICH (EX KATRINA & THE WAVES)

Saturday 6th    House of Culture, Helsinki, Finland  -  KATRINA LESKANICH (EX KATRINA & THE WAVES)

Saturday 6th    The Roadmender, Northampton  -  TOYAH

Saturday 6th    O2 Academy, Newcastle  -  BAD MANNERS

Saturday 6th    Trading Boundaries, Fletching  -  HUE & CRY

Thursday 11th    The Apex, Bury St Edmunds  -  THE TRUTH

Thursday 11th    229 The Venue, Great Portland St, London  -  HUE AND CRY                         Tickets

Friday 12th    The Citadel, St Helens  -  HUE AND CRY

Friday 12th    St Albans Arena, St Albans  -  THE TRUTH

Friday 12th    The Platform, Morecambe  -  THE STARS FROM THE COMMITMENTS

Saturday 13th    The Platform, Morecambe  -  HUE AND CRY

Saturday 13th   Pile Up , The Foundry, Sheffield  -  BAD MANNERS

Sunday 14th    The Tithe Barn, Bishops Cleeve, Cheltenham  -  HUE AND CRY

Thursday 18th  Esquires, Bedford  -  BAD MANNERS

​Saturday 20th    Rhosygilwen Mansion, Pembrokeshire  -  THE TROGGS

Saturday 20th    Himley Hall, Dudley  -  TOYAH

Saturday 20th    Worthing Assembly Halls, Worthing  -  THE TRUTH

Thursday 25th    The Old Firestation, Peter St, Carlisle  -  THE BLOW MONKEYS

Friday 26th     Civic Quarter, Civic Centre, Chesterfield Road South, Nottingham  -  BAD MANNERS

Friday 26th    Highcliffe S & S Club, Highcliffe, Christchurch  -  BROTHERHOOD OF MAN

Friday 26th    Tan Hill Inn, Swaledale, Yorks  -  THE BLOW MONKEYS

Saturday 27th    Le Gouvy, Feryming-Merlebach  -  GENO WASHINGTON

Saturday 27th    Kultur und Sporthalle, Theley, Tholey, Germany  -  NAZARETH

                               

MAY 2019

Thursday 2nd    Alexander's, Rufus Court, Chester  -  DOCTOR & THE MEDICS

Friday 3rd    Acapela, Pentyrch, Cardiff  -  THE BLOW MONKEYS

Friday 3rd    The Platform, Morecambe  -  MAGNA CARTA

Friday 3rd    Harpenden Public Halls, Harpenden  -  TOYAH

Saturday 4th    The 1865, Brunswick Square, Southampton  -  THE BLOCKHEADS

Saturday 4th    The 1865, Brunswick Square, Southampton  -  TOYAH

Friday 10th     St Johns Church, Godalming, Surrey  -  TOYAH

Friday 10th    Paget Rooms, Penarth, Cardiff  -  GENO WASHINGTON

Saturday 11th     Newcastle Academy 2, Newcastle  -  HUE AND CRY

Saturday 11th    Rockaisne Festival, Le Forum, Chauny, France  -  SLADE

Friday 24th    Fairkytes Arts Centre, Hornchurch  -  TOYAH

Saturday 25th    Stone Valley Festival South  -  CHORDS UK

Saturday 25th    Stone Valley Festival South  -  SECRET AFFAIR

Sunday 26th    Stone Valley Festival South  -  GENO WASHINGTON

Sunday 26th    Stone Valley Festival South -  THE VAPORS

Monday 27th     Darwen Live, Darwen  Market Square, Darwen -  THE LAMBRETTAS

Monday 27th    Darwen Live, Darwen  Market Square, Darwen -  TOYAH

Friday 31st     White Rock Theatre, Hastings  -  THE TROGGS

Friday 31st    Fairkytes Arts Centre, Hornchurch  -  HUE AND CRY

JUNE  2019

Saturday 1st    Wychwood Festival, Cheltenham Racecourse, Cheltenham  -  GENO WASHINGTON

Saturday 1st    The Ropetackle, Shoreham on Sea  -  HUE AND CRY

Sunday 2nd    The Old Firestation, Carlisle  -  HUE AND CRY

Sunday 2nd    The International Guitar Festival of GB, Floral Pavillion, WIrral  -  MARTIN BARRE BAND

Tuesday 4th    Wokingham Music Club, Wokingham  -  ERIC BELL

Wednesday 5th    The Met, Market St, Bury  -  ERIC BELL

Thursday 6th   The International Guitar Festival of GB, Floral Pavillion, WIrral  -  ERIC BELL

Friday 7th    La Poudriere, Leffrinkoucke, France  -  OLIVER DAWSON SAXON

Sunday 8th    Catstrand, High St, Castle Douglas  -  ERIC BELL

Friday 14th     Blues on the Farm, Newcastle upon Tyne  -  GENO WASHINGTON

Friday 14th    The Old Market, Upper Market St, Brighton  -  THE BLOCKHEADS

Friday 14th    The Bungalow, Paisley  -  THE BLOW MONKEYS

Saturday 15th    Butlins, Bognor Regis  - BAD MANNERS

Saturday 15th    International Guitar Festival of GB, Floral Pavillion, Wirrall  -  ELLIOTT RANDALL

Sunday 16th    Butlins, Minehead  -  BAD MANNERS

Friday 21st    Northern Kin Festival  -  JOHN COGHLAN'S QUO

Friday 21st    Northern Kin Festival  -  STEVE HARLEY

Friday 21st    The Cinnamon Club, Manchester  -  HUE AND CRY

Friday 21st    Wallingford Sports Park, Wallingford, Oxfordshire  -  THE CLIMAX BLUES BAND

Friday 21st    Muni Theatre, Colne, Lancs  -  TOYAH

Saturday 22nd    Masham Town Hall, Masham, N Yorks  -  JOHN COGHLAN'S QUO

Saturday 22nd    The Met, Market St, Bury  -  HUE AND CRY

Saturday 22nd    Siniscola, Italy  -  CREEDENCE CLEARWATER REVIVED

Saturday 22nd    O2 Academy, Westgate Rd, Newcastle  -  TOYAH

Thursday 27th    Alexander's, 2 Rufus Court, Chester  -  TOYAH

Friday 28th    Acapela, Pentyrch, Cardiff  -  TOYAH

Friday 28th    The Atkinson, Lord St, Southport  -  HUE AND CRY

Friday 28th    Morley Town Hall, Morley, Leeds -  BAD MANNERS

Friday 28th    Kelvingrove Bandstand, Glasgow  -  THE REZILLOS

Friday 28th   Merchernich Germany  -  CREEDENCE CLEARWATER REVIVED

Saturday 29th     Dresden Germany  -  CREEDENCE CLEARWATER REVIVED

Saturday 29th    Stone Valley Festival, Co Durham  -  BAD MANNERS

Saturday 29th    Stone Valley Festival, Co Durham  -  THE TRUTH

Saturday 29th    Stone Valley Festival, Co Durham  -  SECRET AFFAIR

Saturday 29th    Acapela, Pentyrch, Cardiff  -  HUE AND CRY

Saturday 29th    Mantonfest, Preshute Lane, Manton  -  THE TROGGS

Sunday 30th    Blackwater Prognights, Boffalora Ticino, Italy  -  MARTIN BARRE BAND

Sunday 30th    The McMillan Theatre, Bridgewater  -  HUE & CRY

 

MORE DATES TO FOLLOW