© 2019 by ROCK ARTIST MANAGEMENT.   

January/February/March 2019

Dates Booked By Rock Artist Management

JANUARY 2019

Thursday 3rd    MK11 Sports Bar, Milton Keynes  -  BAD MANNERS

Saturday 5th    Morley Town Hall, Leeds  -  TREX - THE MUSIC OF MARC AND MICKEY        

Saturday 5th    Morley Town Hall, Leeds  -  ALADDINSANE

Saturday 19th    Rock & Blues Festival, Skegness -  FM

Saturday 19th    Rock & Blues Festival, Skegness  -  MARTIN BARRE BAND

Saturday 19th    Rock & Blues Festival, Skegness  -  THE STUMBLE

Sunday 20th    100 Club, Oxford St. London  -  GEORDIE

Tuesday 22nd    Buxton Opera House & Pavillion Arts Centre  -  MARTIN BARRE BAND          Tickets          

Wednesday 23rd    100 Club, Oxford st, London  -  BILLY BREMNER'S ROCKFILES

Wednesday  23rd    Robin 2, Mount Pleasant, Bilston, Wolverhampton  -   MARTIN BARRE BAND             Tickets

Saturday 26th    The Met, Market St, Bury  -  JEAN GENIE

Saturday 26th    Giants of Rock, Minehead  -  MARTIN BARRE BAND

Saturday 26th    Giants of Rock, Minehead  -  SCORPIONS

Saturday 26th    Giants of Rock, Minehead  -  UFO

Sunday 27th    Giants of Rock, Minehead  -  ELLIOTT RANDALL

Sunday 27th    Giants of Rock, Minehead -  FM

Sunday 27th    Big Burns Supper, Speigeltent, Dumfries  -  HAZEL O'CONNOR

FEBRUARY 2019

Friday 1st    ARC Centre, Stockton on Tees  -  TOYAH

Friday 1st    229 Club, Portland St, London  -  KENNEY JONES & THE JONES GANG

Friday 1st    Butlins, Bognor Regis -  SWEET

Friday 1st    Sub 89, Friar St, Reading  -  FM

Saturday 2nd    The Dome, Doncaster Lakeside, Doncaster  -  TOYAH

Saturday 2nd    The Assembly, Leamington Spa  -  FM

Saturday 2nd   Butlins, Minehead  -  THE TROGGS

Saturday 2nd    Butlins, Minehead  -  ANIMALS & FRIENDS

Saturday 2nd    Butlins, Minehead  -  DOZYBEAKYMICKTICH

Sunday 3rd    Big Burns Supper, Spiegeltent, White Sands, Dumfries  -  THE TROGGS                  Tickets

Sunday 3rd    The Cavern Club, Matthew St, Liverpool  -  KENNEY JONES & THE JONES GANG

Sunday 3rd    The Tithebarn, Bishops Cleeve, Cheltenham  -  TOYAH

Sunday 3rd   Butlins Minehead  -  DAVE BERRY

Friday 8th   The Library Theatre, Luton, Bedfordshire  -  GENO WASHINGTON

Friday 8th    Preston Guild Hall, Preston  -  FM

Saturday 9th    The Forum, Barrow in Furness  -  HUE AND CRY

Saturday 9th    Birdwell Venue, Barnsley  -  FM

Sunday 10th    The Robin 2, Bilston, Wolverhampton  -  HUE AND CRY

Friday 15th    Frome Memorial Theatre, Frome  -  TOYAH

Saturday 16th   Jac's, Aberdare  -  HUE AND CRY

Sunday 17th   Spring Arts & Heritage Centre, Havant  -  HUE AND CRY

Tuesday 19th  The Assembly Rooms, Worthing  -  THE TROGGS

Friday 22nd    Robin 2, Mount Pleasant, Bilston  -  THE BLOCKHEADS

 

MARCH 2019

Friday 1st    The Mill, Birmingham  -  THE TRUTH

Friday 1st    Sub 89, Reading  -  FM

Saturday 2nd    William Aston Hall, Wrexham  -  THE TRUTH

Saturday 2nd    The Assembly, Leamington Spa  -  FM

Friday 8th    Butlins 60's Festival, Skegness  -  THE SMALL FAKERS

Friday 8th    Butlins Great British Alternative Festival, Minehead  -  BAD MANNERS

Friday 8th    Butlins 60's Festival, Skegness  -  THE NEW MINDBENDERS

Friday 8th    Butlins Great British Alternative Festival, Minehead  -  THE BLOCKHEADS

Saturday 9th    Butlins Great British Alternative Festival, Minehead  -  THE REZILLOS

Saturday 9th    Butlins Great British Alternative Festival, Minehead  -  THE MEKONS

Saturday 9th    Butlins Great British Alternative Festival, Minehead  -  TOYAH

Saturday 9th    Butlins Great British Alternative Festival, Minehead  -  THE LAMBRETTAS

Saturday 9th    Butlins 60's Festival, Skegness  -  THE SPRINGFIELDS

Saturday 9th    Butlins 60' Festival, Skegness  -  DAVE BERRY

Saturday 9th    Butlins 60's Festival, Skegness  -  RAY ENNIS'S BLUE  JEANS

Saturday 9th    Butlins 60's Festival, Skegness  -  THE TROGGS

Sunday 10th    Butlins, Skegness  -  DOZYBEAKYMICKTICH

Sunday 10th    Butlins 60's Festival, Skegness  -  THE DAKOTAS

Sunday 10th    Butlins 60's Festival, Skegness  -  CHRIS FARLOWE

Thursday 14th    Leytonstone Ballroom, 640 High Rd, London  -  THE BLOCKHEADS

Friday 15th    West End Centre, Queens Road, Aldershot  -  TOYAH

Friday 15th    Butlins, Skegness  -  PHIL BATES PLAYS ELO

Thursday  21st   ARC Centre, Stockton on Tees  -  HUE AND CRY

Friday 22nd   The Guildhall, Southampton  -  THE TROGGS

Friday 22nd    Selby Town Hall, Selby  -  HUE AND CRY

Friday 22nd    Jesters Bar, Westport, Co Mayo  -  THE ERIC BELL BAND

Saturday 23rd   Darwen Library Theatre, Darwen  -  HUE AND CRY

Saturday 23rd    Otley Courthouse, Otley  -  TOYAH

Saturday 23rd    Butlins, Minehead  -  PHIL BATES PLAYS ELO

Friday 29th   The Citadel Arts Centre, St Helens  -  CHINA CRISIS

Friday 29th    Ravenshead Village Hall, Ravenshead, Mansfield  -  TOYAH

Friday 29th    Highcliffe S & S Club, Highcliffe, Christchurch  -  MARMALADE

Friday 30th    Under the Bridge, London  -  MARTIN BARRE BAND                          Tickets

Saturday 30th    Wiener Neustadt, Germany  -  THE TROGGS

Sunday 31st    Wiener Neustadt, Germany  -  THE TROGGS

MORE DATES TO FOLLOW...