© 2019 by ROCK ARTIST MANAGEMENT.   

January/February/March 2018

Dates Booked By Rock Artist Management

JANUARY 2018

Saturday 6th    Witham Public Hall, Witham  -  GENO WASHINGTON

Friday 19th    MK11 Sports Bar, Milton Keynes  -  THE BLOCKHEADS

Friday 19th    The Forum Theatre, Barrow in Furness  -  NAZARETH

Friday 19th    Rock & Blues Festival, Skegness  -  SCREAMING EAGLES

Friday 19th    229 Club, London  -  KENNEY JONES & THE JONES GANG

Saturday 20th    The Met, Bury  -  JEAN GENIE

Saturday 20th    Pure Club, Clarence Yard, Wigan  -  NAZARETH

Saturday 20th    Bristol Bierkeller, Bristol  -  FROM THE JAM

Saturday 20th   Rock & Blues Festival, Skegness  -  REBECCA DOWNES

Sunday 21st    60's Festival, Minehead  -  ANIMALS & FRIENDS

Sunday 21st    Rock & Blues Festival, Skegness  -  NAZARETH

Sunday 21st    Preston Guild Hall, Preston  -  THE SKIDS

Sunday 28th     Giants of Rock, Minehead  -  LIMEHOUSE LIZZY

Sunday 28th    Giants of Rock, Minehead  -  NAZARETH

Sunday 28th    Giants of Rock, Minehead  -  LARRY CARLTON

Sunday 28th    Giants of Rock, Minehead  -  HAWKWIND

Sunday 28th     Giants of Rock, Minehead  -  ROSCO LEVEE - WALRUS

FEBRUARY 2018

 

Friday 2nd    Selby Town Hall, Selby  -  GENO WASHINGTON

Saturday 3rd    The Spring Heritage & Arts Centre, Havant, Hants  -  THE BLOCKHEADS

Saturday 3rd    The Half Moon, Putney  -  KATRINA - EX KATRINA & THE WAVES

Friday 16th    The Grand, Clitheroe  -  THE OSMONDS

Saturday 17th    Oulton Hall, Leeds  -  THE OSMONDS

Monday 19th     Union Chapel, London  -  THE OSMONDS

Thursday 22nd    Arc, Stockton on Tees  -  CLASS OF 76

Thursday 22nd    The Forum, Bath  -  THE OSMONDS

Friday 23rd    Robin 2, Bilston  -  THE BLOCKHEADS

Saturday 24th   Sono Centrum, Brno  -  ANIMALS & FRIENDS

Saturday 24th    Tavistock Wharf, Canal Road, Devon  -  THE PRETTY THINGS

 

MARCH 2018

Saturday 3rd    O2 Academy, Oxford  -  THE BLOCKHEADS

Saturday 3rd    The Roadmenders, Northampton  -  TOYAH

Friday 16th    Chelmsford Football Club, Chelmsford  -  THE PRETTY THINGS

Monday 19th    New Vic Theatre, Staffs   -  TOYAH

Thursday 22nd    Italy x 2 dates tbc  -  ANIMALS & FRIENDS

Friday 23rd   The Barrington Centre, Ferndown  -   SEX PISSED DOLLS

Saturday 24th    Esquires, Bedford -  THE BLOCKHEADS

Saturday 24th   The Roadmenders, Northampton  -   SEX PISSED DOLLS

Sunday 25th   Yesterday Once More, Burnham on Sea  -  CHINA CRISIS

Sunday 25th    Yesterday Once More, Burnham on Sea  -  TOYAH

Thursday 29th   The Hub, Plymouth  -  BAD MANNERS

Saturday 31st    The Watering Hole, Perranporth, Cornwall  -  BAD MANNERS

Saturday 31st    The Roadmenders, Northampton  -  TOYAH

APRIL 2018

Friday 6th    Brzeg Dolny, Wroclaw  -  NAZARETH

Friday 6th    Winchester Guildhall, Broadway, Winchester  -  BAD MANNERS

Saturday 7th    Zabrze, Poland  -  NAZARETH

Saturday 7th    Sheffield City Hall, Barker's Pool, Sheffield  -  BAD MANNERS

Saturday 7th    Brookside Theatre, Romford  -  MIKE HURST & HIS LIVING JUKEBOX

Saturday 7th    Rock Aisne Festival, Chauny  -  DEREK FORBES

Sunday 8th    Lodz, Poland  -  NAZARETH

Sunday 8th    The Apex, Bury St Edmunds  -  THE TROGGS

Sunday 8th    Hertford Corn Exchange, Hertford  -  BAD MANNERS

Friday 13th    The Ropetackle Arts Centre, Shoreham by Sea  -  GRYPHON

Friday 13th    Undercover 6, Dreamland, Margate  -  THE BLOCKHEADS

Friday 13th    Robin 2, Bilston, Wolverhampton  -  BAD MANNERS

Saturday 14th    Chepstow Racecourse, Chepstow  -  BAD MANNERS

Saturday 14th    The Queen Vic, Victoria Road, South Shields  -  DEREK FORBES

Saturday 14th    Drummonds, 1 Belmont St, Aberdeen  -  THE CHORDS UK

Thursday 19th    St Mary in the Castle, Hastings  -  BAD MANNERS

Friday 20th    The Brindley, Runcorn  -  THE BLOCKHEADS

Saturday 21st    Stadthalle, Gotha, Germany  -  THE TROGGS

Thursday 26th    229 The Venue, Gt Portland St, London  -  TOYAH

Saturday 28th    The Artrix, School Drive, Bromsgrove  -  TOYAH

MAY 2018

 

Friday 4th    ULU Live, London  -  BAD MANNERS

Saturday 5th    The Kings Hall, Beacon Hill, Herne Bay  -  OWEN PAUL 

Saturday 5th    The Factory, Petroc, Barnstaple, Devon  -  THE BLOCKHEADS

Friday 11th    The Atkinson, Lord St, Southport  -  TOYAH

Friday 18th    The Brudenell, Queens Road, Leeds  -  STEVE CRADOCK

Friday 18th    Gorilla, 54-56 Whitworth St, Manchester  -  STEVE CRADOCK

Friday 25th    Fairkytes Arts Centre, Hornchurch  -  TOYAH

Saturday 26th    Mello Festival, Hanley Swan, Worcestershire  -  CHORDS UK

Saturday 26th    Mello Festival, Hanley Swan, Worcestershire  -  THE TROGGS

Saturday 26th    Exmouth Festival, Imperial Recreation Ground, Exmouth  -  THE BLOCKHEADS

Sunday 27th    Mello Festival, Evesham, Worcs  -  TOYAH

Sunday 27th    Merthyr Rising, Penderyn Square, Merthyr Tydfil  -  THE BLOCKHEADS

Sunday 27th     Mello Festival, Hanley Swan, Worcestershire  -  KAST OFF KINKS

Thursday 31st    Under the Bridge, Stamford Bridge, London  -  STEVE CRADOCK

JUNE  2018

Friday 1st    Irlam Live, Princes Park, Irlam, Manchester  -  TOYAH

Saturday 2nd    Mosfest, Sheffield  -  BAD MANNERS

Saturday 2nd    Lets Rock Bristol, The Downs, Bristol  -  THE BLOCKHEADS

Saturday 2nd    Acapela, Cardiff  -  TOYAH

Saturday 2nd    Under the Bridge, Stamford Bridge, London  -  GLEN MATLOCK

Saturday 2nd    Brewery Open Air Festival, Greiz, Germany  -  THE TROGGS

Saturday 2nd   Holywood Harmony Festival, Holywood, County Down  -  THE BOOMTOWN RATS

Friday 8th    Colesdale Farm, Northaw, Herts  -  SECRET AFFAIR

Friday 8th    City Hall Square, Radhusplassen-Porsgrunn,   -  NAZARETH

Saturday 9th    The Court Theatre, Station Rd, Tring  -  THE BLOCKHEADS

Saturday 9th    Rjukan Rock Festival, Rjukan  -  NAZARETH

Saturday 9th    O2 Academy, Newcastle  -  TOYAH

Friday 15th    Blues on the farm, Woolton Farm, Canterbury  -  BAND OF FRIENDS

Saturday 16th    Lets Rock, Temple Newsham, Leeds  -  THE BOOMTOWN RATS

Saturday 16th    Corn Exchange, Devizes  -  TOYAH

Saturday 16th    80's Live, Ricoh Arena, Coventry  -  THE BLOW MONKEYS

Sunday 17th    Butlins, Bognor Regis  -  BAD MANNERS

Sunday 17th    MK11, Milton Keynes  -  THE BLOW MONKEYS

Friday 22nd    Northern Kin Festival, The Castle Park, Co Durham  -  NINE BELOW ZERO

Saturday 23rd    Alexandra Hall, Morley, Leeds  -  TOYAH

Saturday 23rd    Northern Kin Festival, Co Durham  -  MARTIN BARRE BAND

Saturday 23rd    Northern Kin Festival, The Castle Park, Co Durham  -  TRADarrr

Sunday 24th    Summerhall Courtyard, Summerfest, Edinburgh  -  THE REZILLOS

Saturday 30th    Mantonfest, Manton Grange, Manton -  JOHN COGHLANS QUO

Saturday 30th    Stone Valley Festival, Stanhope, Co Durham  -  THE LAMBRETTAS

Saturday 30th    Mantonfest, Manton Grange, Manton -  KATRINA

Saturday 30th    Garon Park, Eastern Avenue, Southend on Sea  -  BAD MANNERS

JULY 2018

Friday 6th    Strode Theatre, Church Rd, Street, Somerset  -  TOYAH

Friday 6th    The Ropetackle, Shoreham by Sea  -  THE BLOCKHEADS

Saturday 7th    Let's Rock, Southampton  -  THE BLOCKHEADS

Saturday 7th    Psychobilly Meeting, Pineda de Mar, Can Xaubet  -  BAD MANNERS

Thursday 12th    Rootsfestivalen, Bronnoysund, Norway  -  THE BOOMTOWN RATS

Saturday 14th     Brewood Festival, Midlands  -  THE LEGENDARY OSMONDS with Big Country

Saturday 14th    The Corn Exchange, Dorchester  -  GENO WASHINGTON

Saturday 14th    Dartford Festival, Central Park, Dartford  -  THE BLOCKHEADS

Saturday 14th    1865 Club, Brunswick Square, Southampton  -  THE PRETTY THINGS

​Friday 20th   Kamencove Jezero, Chomutov, Czech Republic  -  NAZARETH

Friday 20th    Under the Bridge, Stamford Bridge, London  -  THE BLUES BAND

Friday 20th    Upton Blues Festival  -  REBECCA DOWNES

Friday 20th    Outdoor arena Theatre, Midland Arts Centre, Birmingham  -  THE BLOCKHEADS

Saturday 21st   Weymouth  -  HAWKWIND

Saturday 21st    Amfitheater, Konupiste, Czech Republic  -  NAZARETH

Sunday 22nd    70's in the Sun Festival, Garon Park, Southend on Sea  -  DAVID ESSEX

Sunday 22nd    70's in the Sun Festival, Garon Park, Southend on Sea  -  SHOWADDYWADDY

Sunday 22nd    Nozstock, Rowden Paddocks, Herefordshire  -  THE BLOCKHEADS

Sunday 22nd    Rewind, Perth -  THE BOOMTOWN RATS 

Sunday 22nd    Areal Obchodni Centrum Merkury, Budweis, Czech Republic  -  NAZARETH

Friday 27th    Mehrzweckhalle, Querfurt, Germany  -  THE TROGGS

Friday 27th    Chiddfest, Nash St, Nr Hailsham  -  THE BLOCKHEADS

Saturday 28th    Lets Rock, Clapham Common, London  -  THE BOOMTOWN RATS

Saturday 28th    Lets Rock, Clapham Common, London  -  THE BLOCKHEADS

Saturday 28th    WoW Music Festival, Diss, Norfolk  -  THE BLOCKHEADS

 

AUGUST 2018

Friday 3rd    O2 Academy, Newcastle  -  BAD MANNERS

Saturday 4th    Mt Ephraim Gardens, Faversham, Kent  -  HAWKWIND

Saturday 4th    Place du Minck, Calais  -  GENO WASHINGTON

Sunday 5th   Rewind, Cheshire  -  THE BOOMTOWN RATS

Saturday 11th     New Herrington Country Park, Houghton Le Spring, Sunderland  -  THE BLOCKHEADS

Saturday 11th  New Herrington Country Park, Houghton Le Spring, Sunderland  -  THE BOOMTOWN RATS

Sunday 12th    Smallbrook Stadium, Ryde, Isle of Wight  -  TOYAH

Sunday 12th    Longlands Club, Middlesborough  -  BAD MANNERS

Saturday 18th    Weyfest, Tilford, Surrey  -  JUDIE TZUKE

Saturday 18th    Weyfest, Tilford, Surrey  -  SYSTEM 7

Wednesday 22nd    The Hawth Theatre, Crawley  -  BAD MANNERS

Saturday 25th    Watchet Music Festival, Somerset  -  HAZEL O'CONNOR

Saturday 25th    Sunshine Festival, Upton on Severn  -  SECRET AFFAIR

Saturday 25th    Kings Hall, Kingsway, Stoke on Trent  -  BAD MANNERS

Monday 27th      Havering Community Show, Havering  -  TOYAH

Monday 27th    Huddsfest, Storthes Hall,Lane, Huddersfield  -  HUE AND CRY

 

SEPTEMBER 2018

Saturday 1st    Corn Hall, St Nicholas Street, Diss  -  TOYAH

Saturday 1st    New Cross Inn, London  -  EDDIE & THE HOT RODS

Sunday 2nd    Saltburn  -  THE STUMBLE

Thursday 6th    Preston Guild Hall, Preston  -  THE REZILLOS

Friday 7th   Sielmingen. Nr Stuttgart, Germany  -  NAZARETH​

Friday 7th    Calbourne Water Mill, Calbourne, Isle of  Wight  -  GENO WASHINGTON

Saturday 8th     Calbourne Water Mill, Calbourne, Isle of  Wight  -  CHRIS FARLOWE

Saturday 8th    Wigan Diggers Festival, The Wiend, Wigan  -  THE BLOCKHEADS

Saturday 8th    Fishbach/Emsetal with The Manfreds  -  NAZARETH

Sunday 9th    Kelbra Festival, Germany  -  NAZARET

Sunday 9th  Calbourne Water Mill, Calbourne, Isle of Wight  -  KAST OFF KINKS

Friday 14th    Thekla, The Grove, East Mud Dock, Bristol  -  THE REZILLOS

Saturday 15th   Esquires, Bromham Road, Bedford  -  TOYAH

Saturday 15th    229 The Venue, Portland St, London  -  THE REZILLOS

Saturday 15th    The Kenton Theatre, New St, Henley on Thames  -  GENO WASHINGTON

Sunday 16th   Ramsbottom Cricket Ground,  Ramsbottom  -  THE BOOMTOWN RATS

Thursday 20th    The Paget Rooms,  Penarth  BAD MANNERS

Friday 21st    Butlins, Minehead  -  BAD MANNERS

Saturday 22nd   MTV Gibraltar Calling Festival   -  THE BOOMTOWN RATS

Saturday 22nd   MTV Gibraltar Calling Festival   -  BAD MANNERS

Saturday 22nd   MTV Gibraltar Calling Festival   -  SWEET

Saturday 22nd   MTV Gibraltar Calling Festival   -  SUZI QUATRO

Thursday 27th    Butlins, Bognor Regis  -  BAD MANNERS

Friday 28th    Loopalu Festival, Ullapool   -  BAD MANNERS

Saturday 29th   Evesham Arts Centre, Evesham  -  TOYAH

Saturday 29th    Sandos Benidorm Suites, Calle Marbella 2, Benidorm, Spain  -  CHINA CRISIS

Saturday 29th    Courtup Barn, Copsale Rd, Mappelhurst, West Sussex  -  THE BLOW MONKEYS

OCTOBER   2018

Thursday 4th    Buxton Opera House, Buxton  -  JOHN LEE'S BARCLAY JAMES HARVEST

Friday 5th    Gateshead Sage 2, Gateshead   -   JOHN LEE'S BARCLAY JAMES HARVEST

Friday 5th    Great British Alternative Festival, Skegness  -  THE BLOCKHEADS

Saturday 6th    Great British Alternative Festival, Skegness  -  THE BOOMTOWN RATS

Saturday 6th    Great British Alternative Festival, Skegness  -  THE REZILLOS

Saturday 6th    Great British Alternative Festival, Skegness  -  BAD MANNERS

Saturday 6th    Edinburgh Queens Hall, Edinburgh  -   JOHN LEE'S BARCLAY JAMES HARVEST

Sunday 7th    Great British Alternative Festival, Skegness  -  THE LAMBRETTAS

Thursday 11th    The Stables, Wavenden, Milton Keynes  -   JOHN LEE'S BARCLAY JAMES HARVEST

Friday 12th    Roadmenders, Northampton  -  THE REZILLOS

Friday 12th    Epic Studios, Norwich   -   JOHN LEE'S BARCLAY JAMES HARVEST

Saturday 13th    The Atkinson, Lord St, Southport  -  REBECCA DOWNES

Sunday 14th    The Charter Theatre, Guild Hall, Preston   -   JOHN LEE'S BARCLAY JAMES HARVEST

Thursday 18th    Riverside, Newcastle Upon Tyne  -  THE BLOCKHEADS

Friday 19th    Oran Mor, Glasgow  -  THE BLOCKHEADS

Friday 19th    The Musician, Crafton St, Leicester  -  EDDIE & THE HOT RODS

Saturday  20th    La Belle Angele, Edinburgh  -  THE BLOCKHEADS

Saturday 20th    Jac's, Wind Street, Aberdare  -  DR AND THE MEDICS

Saturday 13th    The Islington Assembly, London    -   JOHN LEE'S BARCLAY JAMES HARVEST

Friday 26th    Morley Town Hall, Queen St, Morley, Leeds  -  SHOWADDYWADDY

Friday 26th    The Stables, Wavenden  -  KATRINA (EX KATRINA & THE WAVES)

Saturday 27th    Knocknarea Arena, Ballytivnan, Sligo  -  THE BOOMTOWN RATS

Saturday 27th    Bridlington Scooter Rally, Bad Manners  -  BAD MANNERS

Saturday 27th    Wexford Spiegeltent Festival, The Quay, Wexford  -   HUE AND  CRY

Sunday 28th      Wexford Spiegeltent Festival, The Quay, Wexford  -  THE BOOMTOWN RATS

Monday 29th     White Rock Theatre, Hastings  -  THE OSMONDS

Tuesday 30th    Schaaf City Theatre, Leeuwarden  -  THE OSMONDS

Wednesday 31st    De Cacaofabriek, Helmond, Holland   -  THE OSMONDS

 

NOVEMBER   2018

Thursday 1st    Gebr de Nobel Leiden, Holland  -  THE OSMONDS

Friday 2nd    Butlins, Skegness  -  THE BLOCKHEADS

Friday 2nd     Pop-en Cultuurpodium  P3 Purmerend, Holland  -  THE OSMONDS

Saturday 3rd     70's Festival Skegness -  THE OSMONDS  with Slade, Sweet, The Real Thing, Showaddywaddy and many more

Friday 9th    The Globe, Cardiff  -  THE BLOCKHEADS

Friday 9th   Half Moon, Putney  -  KATRINA (EX KATRINA & THE WAVES)

Saturday 10th    The Fleece, Bristol  -  THE BLOCKHEADS

Sunday 11th    The Venue, Church St Dumfries  -  THE MEKONS 77

Monday 12th    Oran Mor, Byres Road, Glasgow  -  THE MEKONS 77

Tuesday 13th    The Voodoo Rooms, Edinburgh  -  THE MEKONS 77

Thursday 15th    Hafan y Mor Holiday Park, Pwllheli, North Wales  -  MARTIN BARRE BAND

Thursday 15th    Venue tbc,  Helsinki  -  BAD MANNERS

Saturday 17th    Newcastle City Hall, Northumberland  Rd, Newcastle upon Tyne  -  THE OSMONDS

Saturday 17th    Main Stage, Tay Street, Perth  -  EX MEN

Tuesday 20th    Perth Concert Hall, Mill St, Perth  -  THE OSMONDS

Friday 23rd    Acapela, Pentyrch, Cardiff  -  GENO WASHNGTON

Friday 23rd    Exeter Phoenix, Gandy Street, Exeter  -  THE BLOCKHEADS

Saturday 24th    Electric Palace, South St, Bridport  -  THE BLOCKHEADS

Sunday 25th    The Neeld, High St, Chippenham  -  THE BLOCKHEADS

Monday 26th    Harpenden Public Halls, Harpenden, Herts  -  THE OSMONDS

Thursday 29th    Assembly Hall, Stoke Abbott Rd, Worthing  -  THE OSMONDS

Thursday 29th    The Ropetackle, Shoreham by Sea  -  KATRINA (EX KATRINA & THE WAVES)

Friday 30th    Hertford Corn Exchange, Fore Street, Hertford  -  THE BLOCKHEADS

Friday 30th    G Live, London Road, Guildford  -  THE OSMONDS

Friday 30th    Astor Theatre, Deal  -  KATRINA (EX KATRINA & THE WAVES)

DECEMBER 2018

Saturday 1st    New Parks Social Club, Battersbee Way, Leicester  -  BAD MANNERS

Saturday 1st    The Platform, Morecambe  -  THE OSMONDS

Tuesday 4th    William Aston Hall, Mold Road, Wrexham  -  THE OSMONDS

Wednesday 5th     Colne Municipal Hall, Albert Rd, Colne  -  THE OSMONDS

Thursday 6th    Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow Scotland  -  THE OSMONDS

Friday 7th     Usher Hall, Edinburgh, Scotland  -  THE OSMONDS

Saturday 8th    Norwich Arts Centre, Norwich  -  THE BLOCKHEADS

Saturday 8th    EPIC, Magdalen Street, Norwich  -  BAD MANNERS

Wednesday 12th    The Dome, Doncaster  -  THE OSMONDS

Thursday 13th    1865, Brunswick Square, Southampton  -  REBECCA DOWNES

Friday 14th    Preston Guild Hall, Preston  -  BAD MANNERS

Friday 14th    Cheese & Grain, Justice Lane, Frome  -  THE OSMONDS

Saturday 15th     The Shanklin Theatre, IOW  -  THE OSMONDS

Saturday 15th    Brewery Arts Centre, Kendal  -  JEAN GENIE

Thursday 27th    Robin 2, Bilston, Wolverhampton  -  BAD MANNERS

Saturday 29th    Concorde 2, Brighton  -  SLADE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MORE DATES TO FOLLOW

MORE DATES TO FOLLOW

MORE DATES TO FOLLOW

 

MORE DATES TO FOLLOW...