top of page

Bookings 2024

JANUARY  2024

Friday 5th    The Corby Ex Servicemen's Club, Lloyds Road, Corby  -  THE SKIDS

Thursday 11th    Alexanders, Rufus Court, Chester  -  STEVE OVERLAND & JIM KIRKPATRICK

Thursday 11th    The Forge, Delancey St, London  -  CLIMAX BLUES BAND

Friday 12th    The Princess Royal Theatre, Port Talbot  -  LOS PACAMINOS

Saturday 13th    The Tivoli Theatre, Wimborne Minster, Dorset  -  LOS PACAMINOS

Thursday 18th    Alexander's, 2 Rufus Court, Chester  -  PAUL LARCOMBE                      TICKETS

Friday 19th    The Robin, Mount Pleasant, Bilston  -  CHORDS UK

Friday 19th    The Assembly, Leamington Spa  -  HUE AND CRY

Saturday 20th    Axminster Guildhall, West St, Axminster  -  HUE AND CRY

Saturday 20th    Bannermans, Edinburgh  -  ERIC BELL TRIO

Sunday 21st    The Glassbox Theatre, Gillingham  -  HUE AND CRY

Sunday 21st    Hard Rock Cafe, Glasgow  -  ERIC BELL TRIO

Monday 22nd    The Green Hotel, Muirs, Kinross  -  ERIC BELL TRIO

Tuesday 23rd    St Luke's, Bain St, Glasgow  -  JACQUI MCSHEE'S PENTANGLE                 TICKETS

Thursday 25th    The Tivoli Theatre, Wimborne, Dorset  -  BAND OF FRIENDS

Thursday 25th    Reid Hall, Castle St, Forfar  -  THE SKIDS

Friday 26th The Platform, Marine Road Central, Morecambe   -  HUE AND CRY

Friday 26th    MK11 Sports Bar & Music Venue, Milton Keynes  -  BAD MANNERS

Friday 26th    The Gubenkian Theatre, Canterbury  -  THE BLOCKHEADS

Saturday 27th    The Assembly, Leamington Spa  -  THE BLOCKHEADS

Saturday 27th    Butlins, Skegness    -  BAD MANNERS

Saturday 27th    The Met, Market St, Bury  -  JEAN GENIE

FEBRUARY  2024
Friday 2nd    Mid Sussex Music Hall, Hassocks  -  LOS PACAMINOS

Saturday 3rd    The Limelight, Belfast  -  ERIC BELL TRIO

Friday 9th    O2 Academy, Bristol  -  THE ICICLE WORKS

Saturday 10th    The Level, Nottingham  -  THE ICICLE WORKS

Thursday 15th    Stage Live, Bilbao  -  THE BEAT FEAT RANKING JNR

Friday 16th    The Old Fire Station, Peter St, Carlisle  -  HUE AND CRY

Friday 16th    The Great Hall, Gillingham  -  THE ICICLE WORKS

Friday 16th    Panda, Madrid  -  THE BEAT FEAT RANKING JNR

Friday 16th   Strings Bar & Venue, Newport, Isle of Wight  - THE BLOCKHEADS

Saturday 17th    Chalk, Brighton  -  THE ICICLE WORKS

Saturday 17th    Wolf, Barcelona  -  THE BEAT FEAT RANKING JNR

Sunday  18th    Jerusalem, Valencia  -  THE BEAT FEAT RANKING JNR

Thursday 22nd    Alexanders, Rufus Court, Chester  -  SAD CAFE

Friday 23rd    Patti Pavillion, Swansea  -  THE ICICLE WORKS

Friday 23rd    Kanteena, Brewery Lane, Lancaster  -  THE BEAT FEAT RANKING JNR

Friday 23rd    Wrecking Ball Arts Centre, Hull  -  SAD CAFE

Saturday 24th    The Tramshed, Cardiff    THE ICICLE WORKS

Sunday 25th   229 Club London, Portland St, London  -  TREX - THE MUSIC OF MARC AND MICKEY

Thursday 29th    Epic, Norwich  -  THE ICICLE WORKS

Thursday 29th    The Clubhouse Corby, Jimmy Kane Way, Corby  -  BAD MANNERS        Tickets

MARCH 2024

Friday 1st    Marine Theatre, Church St, Lyme Regis  -  BAD MANNERS

Friday 1st    The Roadmenders, Northampton  -  THE ICICLE WORKS

Friday 1st    The Sub Rooms, George St, Stroud  -  SAD CAFE

Saturday 2nd    Leeds University  -  THE ICICLE WORKS

Saturday 2nd    Butlins, Bognor Regis  -  BAD MANNERS

Saturday 2nd    Acapela, Pentrych, Cardiff  -  SAD CAFE

Sunday 3rd    The Forge, Delancey St, London  -  LOS PACAMINOS

Sunday 3rd    The Robin, 26-28 Mount Pleasant, Bilston  -  GEORGIA CRANDON

Monday 4th    Wrecking Ball Arts Centre, Hull  -  GEORGIA CRANDON

Wednesday 6th    Powerstation, Auckland, New Zealand  -  FROM THE JAM

Wednesday 6th    The Voodoo Rooms, ERdinburgh  -  GEORGIA CRANDON

Thursday 7th    The Corn Exchange, Ipswich  -  THE ICICLE WORKS

Friday 8th    Northcote Theatre, Melbourne  -  FROM THE JAM

Friday 8th    La Belle Angele, Edinburgh  -  THE BLOCKHEADS

Friday 8th    The Junction, Cambridge  -  THE ICICLE WORKS

Friday 8th    The Robin, Mount Pleasant, Bilston  -  BAY CITY ROLLERS

Friday 8th    Butlins, Skegness  -  THE QUO CONNECTION

Saturday 9th    Arc Centre, Stockton on Tees  -  BAY CITY ROLLERS

Saturday 9th    Tivoli, Brisbane  -  FROM THE JAM

Saturday 9th    The Waterfront, Norwich  -  TREX - THE MUSIC OF MARC AND MICKEY

Saturday 9th    St Luke's, Glasgow  -  THE BLOCKHEADS

Saturday 9th    The Assembly, Leamington Spa  -  THE ICICLE WORKS

Sunday 10th    The Lemon Tree, Aberdeen  -  THE BLOCKHEADS

Sunday 10th    Butlins, Skegness  -  BAY CITY ROLLERS

Sunday 10th    Butlins, Bognor  -  THE TOM PETTY PRESERVATION SOCIETY

Sunday 10th    Manning Bar, Sydney  -  FROM THE JAM

Wednesday 13th    Gov, Adelaide  -  FROM THE JAM

Thursday 14th    Alexanders, Rufus Court, Chester  -  HUE AND CRY

Thursday 14th    The Boiler Shop, Newcastle  -  THE ICICLE WORKS

Thursday 14th    Astor, Perth  -  FROM THE JAM

Thursday 14th    The Grand Theatre, Swansea  -  ERIC BELL TRIO

Friday 15th    Hangar 34, Liverpool  -  THE ICICLE WORKS

Friday 15th    Pontardawe Arts Centre, Swansea  -  HUE AND CRY

Friday 15th    The Tramshed, Cardiff  -  ERIC BELL TRIO

Saturday 16th    O2 Ritz, Manchester  -  THE ICICLE WORKS

Saturday 16th    Butlins, Minehead  -  BAY CITY ROLLERS

Saturday 16th    MK11 Sports Bar & Live Music Venue, Milton Keynes  -  HUE AND CRY

Saturday 16th    The Olympia, Liverpool  -  ERIC BELL TRIO

Monday 18th    Wrecking Ball, Hull  -  ERIC BELL TRIO

Wednesday 20th    The Forge, Delancey St, London  -  THE KORGIS
Thursday 21st    The Princess Royal Theatre, Port Talbot  -  THE BLOCKHEADS

Thursday 21st    KK's Steel Mill, Wolverhampton  -  THE ICICLE WORKS

Friday 22nd   Town Hall, Cross Hayes, Wiltshire  -  THE BLOCKHEADS

Friday 22nd    1865, Southampton  -  THE ICICLE WORKS

Friday 22nd    Trading Boundaries, Sheffield Green, Fletching  -  HUE AND CRY

Saturday 23rd    The Sub Rooms, Stroud  -  HUE AND CRY

Saturday 23rd    Howden Live, Howden  -  THE KORGIS

Sunday 24th    The Forge, Delancey St, London  -  SAD CAFE

Sunday 24th    The Robin, Mount Pleasant, Bilston  -  EX TC

Tuesday 26th    17 Bain St, Glasgow  -  EXTC

Tuesday 26th    Behind the Wall, Melville St, Falkirk  -  KIKI DEE AND CARMEL LUGGERI

Wednesday 27th    The Voodoo Rooms, Edinburgh  -  EXTC

Thursday 28th    The Lemon Tree, Aberdeen  -  EXTC

Thursday 28th    Nantwich Civic Hall, Market St, Nantwich  -  SAD CAFE

Friday 29th    The Fire Station, Sunderland  -  THE ICICLE WORKS

Friday 29th    Band on the Wall, Northern Quarter, Manchester  -  EXTC

Saturday 30th    King Georges Hall, Blackburn  -  THE ICICLE WORKS

Saturday 30th    The Leopard, West St, Doncaster  -  EXTC

Sunday 31st   Nantwich Civic Hall, Market St, Nantwich  -  FROM THE JAM

Sunday 31st    Wrecking Ball Arts Centre, Hull  -  EX TC


APRIL 2024

Monday 1st    Nantwich Civic Hall, Market St, Nantwich  -  JOHN OTWAY AND WILD WILLY BARRETT

Monday 1st    Nantwich Civic Hall, Market St, Nantwich  - THE BLOCKHEADS

Thursday 4th    The Jam House, St Pauls Square, Birmingham  -  SAD CAFE

Friday 5th    Settle Victoria Hall, Kirkgate, Settle  -  TREX  THE MUSIC OF MARC AND MICKEY

Saturday 6th    The Shire Hall, Howden  -  BAND OF FRIENDS

Saturday 6th    The Solway Hall, Civic Hall, Whitehaven  -  TREX - THE MUSIC OF MARC AND MICKEY

Sunday 7th    The Studio, Portsmouth Guildhall, Portsmouth  -  THE BLOCKHEADS

Sunday 7th    The Studio, Portsmouth Guildhall, Portsmouth  -  DR FEELGOOD

Thursday 11th    Ramsay Hall, North Bay, Isle of Islay  -  THE SKIDS

Friday 12th    Shrewsbury Abbey, Abbey Foregate, Shrewsbury  -  HUE AND CRY

Friday 12th    Ilkley Rugby Club, Denton Rd, Ilkley  -  THE NORTHERN SOUL TRAIN

Saturday 13th    The Flowerpot, King St, Derby  -  HUE AND CRY

Friday 19th    Bosuil, Vrakkerveld, Weert, Netherlands  -  THE CONQUISTADORS

Friday 19th    Haus Aunsee, Leipzig  -  CREEDENCE CLEARWATER REVIVED

Saturday 20th    Stadthalle, Altenburg   -  CREEDENCE CLEARWATER REVIVED

Saturday 20th    Dorchester Corn Exchange, Dorset  -  TREX - THE MUSIC OF MARC AND MICKEY

Saturday 20th    Indigo, London  -  THE ICICLE WORKS

Saturday 20th    The Studio, Tower St, Hartlepool  -  SANDI THOM

Sunday 21st    Spectrum, Augsburg  -  CREEDENCE CLEARWATER REVIVED

Friday 26th    3Arena, Dublin  -  HUE AND CRY

Friday 26th    The Academy, Leicester  -  THE ICICLE WORKS

Saturday 27th    The Hug & Pint, Gt Western Rd, Glasgow  -  THE KORGIS

Saturday 27th    Wrecking Ball Arts Centre, Hull  -  GUITAR HEADS

Saturday 27th    The Bungalow, Shuttle St, Paisley  -  DAVE FINNEGANS COMMITMENTS

Saturday 27th    The Forum, Bath  -  THE ICICLE WORKS

Tuesday 30th    The Wanch, Henan Building, Wan Chai, Hong Kong  -  THE SKIDS

MAY 2024

Thursday 2nd    The Triffid, Brisbane  -  THE SKIDS

Friday 3rd    Tickles Music Hall, Westgate, Bradford  -  BAD MANNERS

Friday 3rd    Manning Bar, Sydney  -  THE SKIDS

Saturday 4th    Venue 38, Carrick St, Ayr  -  BAD MANNERS

Saturday 4th    Max Watts, Melbourne  -  THE SKIDS

Saturday 4th    Macmoray Festival, Elgin Cooper Park -  HUE AND CRY

Sunday 5th      MacMoray Festival, Elgin Cooper Park  -  BAD MANNERS

Tuesday 7th    San Fran, Wellington, New Zealand  -  THE SKIDS

Wednesday 8th    The Powerstation, Auckland, New Zealand  -  THE SKIDS

Thursday 9th    Alnwick Playhouse, Alnwick  -  HUE AND CRY

Friday 10th    The Whitham, Horsemarket, Barnard Castle  -  HUE AND CRY

Friday 10th    The Gov, Adelaide  -  THE SKIDS

Friday 10th    Ravenshead Village Hall, Ravenshead, Nottingham  -  SAD CAFE

Friday 10th    The Ropetackle, Shoreham by Sea  -  THE BLOCKHEADS

Friday 10th    Clamotte Rock Festival, Oosterhoven, Belgium  -  THE TROGGS

Saturday 11th    The Forge, Delancey St, London  -  THE BLOCKHEADS

Saturday 11th    The Rosemount, Perth  -  THE SKIDS

Saturday 11th    The Queens Hall Arts Centre, Hexham  -  HUE AND CRY

Sunday 12th    The Forge, Delancey St, London  -  THE BLOCKHEADS

Thursday 16th    The Robin, Mount St, Bilston  -  HUE AND CRY

Thursday 16th    Nantwich Roots Festival, Nantwich  -  THE ICICLE WORKS

Friday 17th    The Met, Market St, Bury  -  HUE AND CRY

Friday 17th    Vauxhall Holiday Park  -  T*REX - THE MUSIC OF MARC AND MICKEY

Friday 24th    SVF South, Ware, Herts  -  BAD MANNERS

Saturday 25th    The Palms at the Crown, Melbourne  -  ANIMALS AND FRIENDS

Sunday 26th    Stone Valley Festival South  -  THE BLOCKHEADS

Tuesday 28th    The Gov, Adelaide  -  ANIMALS AND FRIENDS

Wednesday 29th    Chaffey Theatre, Renmark  -  ANIMALS AND FRIENDS

Thursday 30th    Ardersier Port Approach, Inverness  -  HUE AND CRY

Friday 31st    Wychwood Festival, Cheltenham  -  BIG COUNTRY

Friday 31st    Country Showroom, Launceston  -  ANIMALS AND FRIENDS

JUNE  2024

Saturday 1st    Theatre Royal, Hobart  -  ANIMALS AND FRIENDS

Sunday 2nd    Town Hall Arts Centre, Burnie  -  ANIMALS AND FRIENDS

Sunday 2nd    Birmingham International Ska and Reggae Festival, Birmingham  -  BAD MANNERS

Sunday 2nd    45 Live, Oxford St, Kidderminster  -  BAD MANNERS

Thursday 6th    Alexander's, Rufus Court, Chester  -  BIG COUNTRY

Thursday 6th    Princess Theatre, Brisbane  -  ANIMALS AND FRIENDS

Friday 7th    Twin Towns, Tweed Heads  -  ANIMALS AND FRIENDS

Friday 7th    Cutlers Arms, Rotherham  -  THE SKIDS

Friday 7th    The Citadel, Waterloo St, St Helens  -  BIG COUNTRY

Saturday 8th    Hairy Dog, Beckett St, Derby  -  THE SKIDS

Saturday 8th    Dag Pub & Motel, D'Aguilar  -  ANIMALS AND FRIENDS

Sunday 9th    Events Centre, Caloundra  -  ANIMALS AND FRIENDS

Wednesday 12th    Pavilion Performing Arts Centre, Sutherland -  ANIMALS AND FRIENDS

Thursday 13th    Alexanders, Rufus Court, Chester  -  THE SANDY DENNEY PROJECT

Thursday 13th    Zanzibar Club, Seel St, Liverpool  -  ROSALIE CUNNINGHAM

Friday 14th    Exeter Phoenix, Gandy St, Exeter  -  THE BLOCKHEADS

Friday  14th    The Concourse, Chatswood  -  ANIMALS AND FRIENDS

Friday 14th    Axminster Guildhall, West St, Axminster  -  BURNT OUT WRECK

Friday 14th    The Old Firestation, Carlisle  -  STRANGE KIND OF WOMEN

Friday 14th    Otley Courthouse, Otley  -  THE SANDY DENNEY PROJECT

Friday 14th    Fort Perch Rock, New Brighton, Wirrall  -  LOS PACAMINOS

Saturday 15th    Cheese & Grain, Justice Lane, Frome  -  THE BLOCKHEADS

Saturday 15th   Northern Kin Festival  -  STRANGE KIND OF WOMEN

Saturday 15th    Anita's Theatre, Thirroul  -  ANIMALS AND FRIENDS

Saturday 15th    Northern Kin Festival  -  LOS PACAMINOS

Sunday 16th    Blue Mountains Theatre, Springwood  -  ANIMALS AND FRIENDS

Monday 17th    Tanzbrunnun Theatre, Koln  -  THE SKIDS

Wednesday 19th    Art House, Wyong  -  ANIMALS AND FRIENDS

Thursday 20th    The Juniors, Kingsford  -  ANIMALS AND FRIENDS

Friday 21st    The Bungalow, 15 Shuttle St, Paisley  -  THE SKIDS

Saturday 22nd    The Old Fire Station, Carlisle  -  THE BLOCKHEADS

Saturday 22nd    The Bungalow, 15 Shuttle St, Paisley  -  THE SKIDS

Saturday 22nd    Lets Rock, Leeds  -  EXTC

Saturday 22nd    Im Wizeman Theatre, Quellenstrasse, Stuttgart  -  BIG COUNTRY 

Saturday 22nd    The Cube, Campbelltown  -  ANIMALS AND FRIENDS

Saturday 22nd    The Powerhaus, Camden  -  ROSALIE CUNNINGHAM

Sunday 23rd    The Joan, Penrith    - ANIMALS AND FRIENDS

Sunday 23rd    Alexanders, Rufus Court, Chester  -  THE BLOCKHEADS

Tuesday 25th    Performing Arts Centre, Mandurrah  -  ANIMALS AND FRIENDS

Wednesday 26th    Astor Theatre, Perth  -  ANIMALS AND FRIENDS

Friday 28th    The Studio, Hartlepool  -  THE SKIDS

Friday 28th    W Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul  -  ANIMALS AND FRIENDS

Saturday 29th    Lets Rock, Exeter  -  EXTC

Saturday 29th    Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo  -  ANIMALS AND FRIENDS

Saturday 29th    Forres Mechanics Football Club, Forres  -  THE BAY CITY ROLLERS

Saturday 29th     Forres Mechanics Football Club, Forres  -  DAVE FINNEGANS COMMITMENTS

Saturday 29th    The Robin, Bilston, Wolverhampton  -  THE SKIDS

Saturday 29th    Guilfest, Stoke Park, Guildford  -  THE BLOCKHEADS

Sunday 30th    Guilfest, Stoke Park, Guildford  -  TREX

Sunday 30th    The Arts Centre, Frankston  -  ANIMALS AND FRIENDS

Sunday 30th    Strings Bar & Venue, ISle of Wight  -  EXTC

Saturday 30th    Guilfest, Stoke PArk, Guildford  -  KIKI DEE & CARMEN LUGGERI

Join our mailing list

Never miss an update

bottom of page