top of page

BOOKINGS 2025

JANUARY 2025

Friday 3rd    229 The Venue, Gt Portland St, London  -  GENO WASHINGTON

Saturday 4th    229 The Venue, Gt Portland St, London  -  GENO WASHINGTON

Saturday 11th    The Met, Market St, Bury  -  THE BLOCKHEADS

Saturday 11th    Tyneside Americana Blues Festival  -  IAN MCNABB

Sunday 12th    229 Great Portland St, London  -  BAND OF FRIENDS

Friday 17th    The Forum, Fonthill, Tunbridge Wells  -  SANDI THOM

Friday 17th    Butlins, Bognor  -  BAD MANNERS

Saturday 18th    The Met, Market St, Bury  -  JEAN GENIE

Saturday 18th    The Boileroom, Stoke Fields, Guildford  -  SANDI THOM

Saturday 18th    Butlins, Minehead  -  THE JAM RESTART

Sunday 19th    Butlins, Bognor   -   BIG COUNTRY

Saturday 22nd    The Bungalow, Shuttle Street, Paisley  -  CREEDENCE CLEARWATER REVIVED

Thursday 23rd    Alexander's, Rufus Court, Chester   -  PAUL LARACOMBE

Saturday 25th    Old Woollen, Town St, Leeds  -  DOCTOR AND THE MEDICS

Thursday 30th    Alexanders, Rufus Court, Chester  -  BAY CITY ROLLERS

Friday 31st    Hertford Corn Exchange, Hertford  -  BAY CITY ROLLERS

Friday 31st    Butlins, Minehead  -  BAD MANNERS

Friday 31st    Papillon, Commercial Rd, Southampton  -  THE BLOCKHEADS

FEBRUARY 2025

Saturday 1st    The Sub Rooms, George St, Stroud  -  BAY CITY ROLLERS

Saturday 1st    Butlins, Bognor Regis  -  THE JAM RESTART

Sunday 2nd    The Robin, Mount Pleasant, Bilston  -  BAY CITY ROLLERS

Sunday 2nd    Butlins, Skegness  -  THE JAM RESTART

Saturday 8th    Acapela, Pentrych, Cardiff  -  SAD CAFE

Thursday 13th    The Flowerpot, King St, Derby  -  LOS PACAMINOS

Friday 14th    The Old Fire Station, Peter St, Carlisle  -  LOS PACAMINOS

Saturday 15th    Astor Community Theatre, Deal, Kent   -   THE BLOCKHEADS

Saturday 15th    St Luke's, Bain St, Glasgow  -  LOS PACAMINOS

Sunday 16th    Voodoo Rooms, Register St, Edinburgh  -  LOS PACAMINOS

Thursday 20th    Alexander's, Rufus Court, Chester  -  SAD CAFE

Friday 21st    Wrecking Ball Arts, Hull  -  SAD CAFE

Friday 21st    The Forum, Fonthill, Tunbridge Wells  -  JACQUI MCSHEE'S PENTANGLE

Saturday 22nd    The Boileroom, Stoke Fields, Guildford  -  JACQUI MCSHEE'S PENTANGLE

Thursday 27th   Pizza Express, High Holborn, London  -  THE ICICLE WORKS

Friday 28th    Pizza Express, High Holborn, London  -  THE ICICLE WORKS

MARCH 2025

Saturday 1st    The Bungalow, Paisley  -  CREEDENCE CLEARWATER REVIVED

1ST - 5TH   Cruise  -  FROM THE JAM

Friday 7th    Hertford Corn Exchange, Fore St, Hertford  -  THE BLOCKHEADS​

Friday 7th    Butlins, Skegness  -  TREX - THE MUSIC OF MARC AND MICKEY

Friday 7th    Butlins, Skegness  -  LINDISFARNE

Saturday 8th    The Brunswick, Brighton & Hove  -  IAN MCNABB

Saturday 8th    Butliins, Skegness  -  CREGAN & CO

Saturday 8th    Butlins, Skegness  -  BAY CITY ROLLERS

Saturday 8th    Butlins, Skegness  -  SPIRIT OF SMOKIE

Sunday 9th    Butlins, SKegness  -  QUO CONNECTION

Sunday 9th    Butlins, Skegness  -  SAD CAFE

Friday 14th    The Picture Dome, Market Walk, Holmfirth  -  THE BLOCKHEADS

Friday 14th    Butlins, Minehead  -  QUO CONNECTION

Saturday 15th    Astor Community Theatre, Deal  -  THE ROCK OF AGES EXPERIENCE

Saturday 15th    Butlins, Minehead  -  GLITTER BAND

Saturday 22nd    CRESIV Little Theatre, Thornton Cleveleys  -  THE ROCK OF AGES EXPERIENCE

Thursday 27th    MAC Arts, Bridge St, Galashiels  -  THE BLOCKHEADS

Friday 28th    La Belle Angele , Edinburgh  -  THE BLOCKHEADS

Saturday 29th    St Luke's, Glasgow  -  THE BLOCKHEADS

Saturday 29th    Scarborough Spa, South Bay, Scarborough  -  THE SKIDS

Sunday 30th    The Lemon Tree, Aberdeen  -  THE BLOCKHEADS

APRIL 2025

Saturday 5th    Stockport Plaza, Mersey Square, Stockport  -  THE BLOW MONKEYS

Saturday 5th    Stockport Plaza, Stockport  -  HUE AND CRY

Sunday 6th    The Robin, Mount Pleasant, Bilston  -  HUE AND CRY

Friday 25th    Butlins, Skegness  -  BAD MANNERS

Friday 25th    Strathearn Arts, Crieff  -  HUE AND CRY

Saturday 26th    Behind the Wall, Falkirk  -  HUE AND CRY

Saturday 26th    Hedworth Hall, South Shields  -  BAD MANNERS

Sunday 27th    Athena, Queen St, Leicester  -  BAD MANNERS

MAY 2025

Thursday 8th   Alexanders, Rufus Court, Chester  -  HUE AND CRY

Friday 9th    MKII, Milton Keynes  -  HUE AND CRY 

Saturday 17th    Alexander's, Rufus Court, Chester  -  THE STUMBLE

JUNE 2025

Friday 13th    Butlins, Skegness  -  BAD MANNERS

Saturday 28th    Witham Public Hall, Witham, Essex  -  THE ROCK OF AGES EXPERIENCE

JULY 2025

Friday 4th    Papillon, Commercial Road, Southampton  -  BAD MANNERS

Sunday 6th    Alfold Rock and Blues Festival, Surrey  -  THE BLOCKHEADS

AUGUST 2025

Saturday 2nd    Fort Perch Rock, New Brighton, Wirrall  -  LOS PACAMINOS

Sunday 3rd    Northern Kin Festival, Thornley Farm, Durham  -  LOS PACAMINOS

SEPTEMBER 2025

Friday 5th    Butlins, Minehead  -  TREX - THE MUSIC OF MARC AND MICKEY

Saturday 6th    Butlins, Skegness  -  BAY CITY ROLLERS

Saturday 6th    Butlins, Minehead  -  CREGAN & CO

Saturday 6th    Butlins, Minehead  -  SPIRIT OF SMOKIE

Sunday 7th    Butlins, Minehead  -  GLITTER BAND

Sunday 7th    Butlins, Minehead  -  SAD CAFE

Friday 12th    Butlins, Minehead  -  BAD MANNERS

Friday 12th    Butlins, Bognor  -  TREX - THE MUSIC OF MARC AND MICKEY

Saturday 13th    Butlins, Bognor  -  BAY CITY ROLLERS

Saturday 13th    Butlins, Bognor  -  CREGAN & CO

Saturday 13th    Butlins, Bognor  -  THE GLITTER BAND

Sunday 14th    Butlins, Bognor  -  SPIRIT OF SMOKIE

Friday 26th    Butlins, Bognor  -  BAD MANNERS

OCTOBER 2025

Friday 10th    Butlins, Skegness  -  GLITTER BAND

Saturday 11th    Butlins, Skegness  -  BAY CITY ROLLERS

NOVEMBER 2025

Friday 7th    Gardyne Theatre, Broughty Ferry, Dundee  -  HUE AND CRY

Saturday 8th    The Lemon Tree, Aberdeen  -  HUE AND CRY

Sunday 9th    The Lemon Tree, Aberdeen  -  HUE AND CRY

DECEMBER 2025

Friday 19th    EPIC, Magdalen St, Norwich  -  BAD MANNERS

bottom of page