top of page

Bookings 2024

 

JULY  2024

Tuesday 2nd    The Palms at Crown, Melbourne  -  ANIMALS AND FRIENDS

Wednesday 3rd    Bunjil Place, Narre Warren  -  ANIMALS AND FRIENDS

Friday 5th    Eyes Meadow Festival, Duffield, Derby  -  THE CHRISTIANS

Friday 5th    Kanteena, Brewery Lane, Lancaster   -   THE BLOW MONKEYS

Friday 5th    The Victoria, Swindon  -  GENO WASHINGTON

Friday 5th    Lighthouse Theatre, Warmambool  -  ANIMALS AND FRIENDS

Friday 5th    Eyes Meadow Festival, Duffield, Derby  -  THE KORGIS

Saturday 6th    Eyes Meadow Festival, Duffield, Derby  -  ERIC BELL TRIO

Saturday 6th    Wendouree Centre for Performing Arts, Ballarat  -  ANIMALS AND FRIENDS

Saturday 6th    Lets Rock, Southampton  -  EXTC

Saturday 6th    Sign of the times festival, Little Hadham, Herts  -  SANDI THOM

Saturday 6th    Eyes Meadow Festival, Duffield, Derby  -  THE BLOW MONKEYS

Sunday 7th    Geelong Story House, Geelong  -  ANIMALS AND FRIENDS

Sunday 7th    Eyes Meadow Festival, Duffield, Derby  -  GENO WASHINGTON

Sunday 7th    Sign of the Times Festival, Hertfordshire  -  SCREAMING EAGLES

Tuesday 9th    The Gov, Adelaide  -  ANIMALS AND FRIENDS

Thursday 11th    Camden Underworld, High St, London  -  THE ICICLE WORKS

Friday 12th    Tapestry Arts Centre, Bradford  -  EXTC

Saturday 13th    Lets Rock, Shrewsbury  -  EXTC

Thursday 18th    Wrecking Ball Arts Centre, Hull  -  THE BLOW MONKEYS

Friday 19th    Chiddfest, Hailsham, E Sussex  -  LOS PACAMINOS

Friday 19th    Trading Boundaries, Sheffield Green, Fletching  -  THE BLOW MONKEYS

Friday 19th    Out of Bounds, Troon Concert Hall, Troon  -  THE SKIDS

Saturday 20th    Chiddfest, Hailsham, E Sussex  -  THE BLOW MONKEYS

Saturday 20th    Monument Festival, Sunderland  -  SANDI THOM

Saturday 20th    Shildon Live, Shildon  -  BIG COUNTRY

Saturday 20th    Acapela, Pentrych, Cardiff  -  EXTC

Saturday 20th    Rewind Festival, Scone Palace, Perth, Scotland  -  BAD MANNERS

Saturday 20th    Rewind Festival, Scone Palace, Perth, Scotland  -  HUE AND CRY

Sunday 21st    Strings Bar & Venue, Isle of Wight  -  THE BLOW MONKEYS

Thursday 25th    Dortmund Piano, Dortmund  -  BIG COUNTRY

Friday 26th    Batschgapp Garden Open Air, Frankfurt  -  BIG COUNTRY

Saturday 27th    Lieder Am See, Am Yachthafen  -  BIG COUNTRY

AUGUST 2024

Friday 2nd    Valley Fest, Chew Magna, Bristol  -  THE SKIDS

Friday 2nd    The Forge, Delancey St, London  -  BAND OF FRIENDS

Saturday 3rd    Rebellion, Blackpool Opera House  -  TOYAH

Saturday 3rd    Capesthrone Hall, Macclesfield, Cheshire  -  BAD MANNERS

Saturday 3rd    Colchester Castle Park, Colchester  -  HUE AND CRY

Saturday 3rd    Wrecking Ball Arts Centre, Hull  -  BAND OF FRIENDS

Saturday 3rd    Le Theatre Elisabethain, Condette, France  -  THE KORGIS

Saturday 3rd    Jac's, Wind Street, Aberdare  -  THE SKIDS

Sunday 4th    Capesthrone Hall, Macclesfield, Cheshire  -  HUE AND CRY

Friday 9th    Farmer Phils Festival, Shrewsbury, Shropshire  -  NORTHERN SOUL TRAIN

Friday 9th     Northern Kin Festival, Thornley Hall Farm, Durham  -  NINE BELOW ZERO

Friday 9th    Farmer Phils Festival, Shrewsbury, Shropshire  -  SAD CAFE

Saturday 9th    Northern Kin Festival  -  DEBORAH BONHAM BAND

Saturday 9th    Northern Kin Festival  -  ROSALIE CUNNINGHAM

Saturday 10th    The Robin, Mount Pleasant, Bilston  -  THE ROCK OF AGES EXPERIENCE

Saturday 10th    Farmer Phils Festival, Shrewsbury, Shropshire  -  GEORGIA CRANDON

Satruday 10th    Farmer Phils Festival, Shrewsbury, Shropshire  -  T*REX

Sunday 11th    Stone Valley North, Thormley Hall Farm, Durham  -  GEORGIA CRANDON

Sunday 11th    Northern Kin Festival  -  JOHNNY MAC AND THE FAITHFUL

Sunday 11th    Party at the Palace, Linlithgow  -  BIG COUNTRY

Sunday 11th    Northern Kin Festival  -  BAY CITY ROLLERS

Sunday 11th    Northern Kin Festival  -  JACQUI MCSHEE'S PENTANGLE

Sunday 11th    Party at the Palace, Linlithgow  - THE SKIDS

Sunday 11th    Farmer Phils Festival, Shrewsbury, Shropshire  -  CLEARWATER CREEDENCE REVIVAL

Thursday 15th    The Lighthouse, Walmer, Deal  -  GENO WASHINGTON

Thursday 15th    Trentham Estate, Stone Road, Stoke on Trent  -  HUE AND CRY

Friday 16th    Weyfest, The Rural Life Centre, Tilford  -  JEREMIAH FERRARI

Friday 16th    Parco Della Republica, Sirolo, Ancona  -  ANIMALS AND FRIENDS

Friday 16th    Venue 23, 23 Smyth St, Wakefield  -  HUE AND CRY

Friday 16th    Weyfest, The Rural Life Centre, Tilford  -  LINDISFARNE

Saturday 17th    Weyfest, The Rural Life Centre, Tilford  -  BIG COUNTRY

Saturday 17th    Custom House Square, Belfast  -  THE SKIDS

Saturday 17th    The Tivoli, Buckley  -  THE ICICLE WORKS

Saturday 17th    Temple Island, Henley on Thames, Oxon  -  BAD MANNERS

Sunday 18th    The Factory Live, Worthing  -  BIG COUNTRY

Sunday 18th     Temple Island, Henley on Thames, Oxon  -  HUE AND CRY

Sunday 18th    Alexander's, Rufus Court, Chester  -  SANDI THOM

Friday 23rd    W Festival, |Klein Strand, Ostended, Belgium  -  THE SKIDS

Saturday 24th    The Booking Hall, Elizabeth St, Dover  -  THE SKIDS

Sunday 25th    W Festival, Klein Strande, Oostende, Belgium  -  THE BLOCKHEADS

Sunday 25th    The Pairc Festival, Kings Heath, Birmingham  -  BOB GELDOF AND THE BOBCATS

Sunday 25th    Acapela, Pentrych, Cardiff  -  NICK BOLD - GEORGE!

Monday 26th    The Booking Hall, Elizabeth St, Dover  -  THE BLOCKHEADS

SEPTEMBER  2024

Wednesday 4th     MAC Arts, Bridge St, Galashiels  -  ERIC BELL TRIO

Thursday 5th  The Hug & Pint, Gt Western Rd, Glasgow  -  ERIC BELL TRIO

Thursday 5th    The Waterfront, Norwich  -  THE ICICLE WORKS

Friday 6th    Patterns, Marine Parade, Brighton  -  THE ICICLE WORKS

Thursday 5th    The Princess Royal Theatre, Port Talbot  -  TREX - THE MUSIC OF MARC AND MICKEY

Saturday 7th    The Studio, Tower St, Hartlepool  -  ERIC BELL TRIO

Saturday 7th    Oakfield Park, Co Donegal, Ireland  -  MUD

Saturday 7th    Oakfield Park, Co Donegal, Ireland -  TOPLOADER

Monday 9th    The Robin, Bilston, Wolverhampton  -  ERIC BELL TRIO

Friday 13th    The Old Fire Station, Carlisle  -  THE ROCK OF AGES EXPERIENCE

Friday 13th    Trading Boundaries, Fletching  -  BAY CITY ROLLERS

Saturday 14th    Butlins, Bognor Regis  -  THE QUO CONNECTION

Saturday 14th    The Victoria, Victoria Road, Swindon  -  DOCTOR & THE MEDICS

Sunday 15th    The Waterfront, Norwich  -  BAY CITY ROLLERS

Sunday 15th    Darlington Rhythm & Blues Festival, Darlington  -  THE BLOCKHEADS

Wednesday 18th    Voodoo Rooms, W Register St, Edinburgh  -  JEFF DAYTON

Thursday 19th    Behind the Wall, Melville St, Falkirk  -  JEFF DAYTON

Friday 20th    Acapela, Pentrych, Cardiff  -  THE BLOCKHEADS

Friday 20th     Earl Haig Memorial Club, Cardiff  -  GENO WASHINGTON

Saturday 21st    Acapela, Pentrych, Cardiff  -  THE BLOCKHEADS

Sunday 22nd    The Fleece, Redcliffe, Bristol  -  THE BLOCKHEADS

Thursday 26th    Flensburg  -  ANIMALS & FRIENDS WITH THE RUBETTES

Thursday 26th    Trading Boundaries, Fletching  -  LOS PACAMINOS

Thursday 26th    The Boileroom, Stoke Fields, Guildford  -  THE BLOCKHEADS

Friday 27th    The Forum, Fonthill, Tunbridge Wells  -  THE BLOCKHEADS

Friday 27th    The Tivoli, Buckley  -  THE SKIDS

Friday 27th    Trading Boundaries, Fletching  -  LOS PACAMINOS

Saturday 28th    Gustrow  -  ANIMALS & FRIENDS

Saturday 28th    Suburbs, The Holroyd Arms, Guildford  -  THE SKIDS

Sunday 29th    The Drill, Free School Lane, Lincoln  -  THE SKIDS

Sunday 29th    Greifwald  -  ANIMALS & FRIENDS

Monday 30th    Putbus  -  ANIMALS & FRIENDS

OCT 2024

Thursday 3rd    Bremen  -  ANIMALS & FRIENDS

Thursday 3rd    The Robin, Bilston  -  GUITAR HEADS

Saturday 5th    Coesfield  -  ANIMALS & FRIENDS WITH THE RUBETTES

Saturday 5th    The Exchange, Sturminster, Newton  -  TREX - THE MUSIC OF MARC AND MICKEY

Saturday 5th    St Mary's Chambers, Rawtenstall  -  THE NORTHERN SOULTRAIN

Sunday 6th    Wolfsburg  -  ANIMALS & FRIENDS

Monday 7th    Leipzig  -  ANIMALS & FRIENDS

Tuesday 8th    Leipzig  -  ANIMALS & FRIENDS

Tuesday 8th    Repvblicca, Valencia  -  CHINA CRISIS

Tuesday 8th    Repvblicca, Valencia  - THE BLOW MONKEYS

Tuesday 8th    Repvblicca, Valencia  -  BIG COUNTRY

Thursday 10th    La Riviera, Madrid  -  CHINA CRISIS

Thursday 10th    Bruck  -  ANIMALS & FRIENDS

Thursday 10th    La Riviera, Madrid  -  THE BLOW MONKEYS

Thursday 10th    La Riviera, Madrid  -  BIG COUNTRY

Thursday 10th    The Tivoli Theatre, Aberdeen  -  HUE AND CRY

Friday 11th    The Town House, Hamilton  -  HUE AND CRY

Friday 11th    Schwarzach  -  ANIMALS & FRIENDS

Friday 11th    St Marys Chambers, Rawtenstall  -  BAY CITY ROLLERS

Friday 11th    Butlins, Minehead  -  FROM THE JAM

Friday 11th    Razzmatazz, Barcelona  -  CHINA CRISIS

Friday 11th    Razzmatazz, Barcelona  - THE BLOW MONKEYS

Friday 11th    Razzmatazz, Barcelona  -  BIG COUNTRY

Saturday 12th    Weingarten  -  ANIMALS & FRIENDS

Saturday 12th    Sala Santana, Bilbao  -  CHINA CRISIS

Saturday 12th    Sala Santana, Bilbao  -  THE BLOW MONKEYS

Saturday 12th    Sala Santana, Bilbao  -  BIG COUNTRY

Saturday 12th    Butlins, Skegness  -  JEAN GENIE

Saturday 12th    The Queen's Hall, Edinburgh  -  HUE AND CRY

Tuesday 15th    Old Woollen, Town St, Leeds  -  THE ICICLE WORKS

Wednesday 16th    House of Culture, Helsinki, Finland  -  CREEDENCE CLEARWATER REVIVED

Thursday 17th    The Beacon Arts Group, Greenock  -  HUE AND CRY

Thursday 17th    Vauxhall Holiday Park, Great Yarmouth  -  ATOMIC ROOSTER

Friday 18th    The Albert Halls, Stirling  -  HUE AND CRY

Friday 18th    Rescue Rooms, Nottingham  -  THE ICICLE WORKS

Friday 18th    OGV Podium, Windmill Brae, Aberdeen  -  TOTAL REX

Saturday 19th    Whitehall Theatre, Dundee  -  HUE AND CRY

Saturday 19th    Wroot Rocks, High St, Doncaster  -  THE ICICLE WORKS

Saturday 19th    Wrecking Ball Arts Centre, Hull  -  THE ROCK OF AGES EXPERIENCE

Sunday 20th    Acapela, Pentrych, Cardiff  -  THE ICICLE WORKS

Sunday 20th    Marine Theatre, Lyme Regis  -  BIG COUNTRY

Thursday 24th    The Concert Hall, Perth  -  HUE AND CRY

Thursday 24th    The Flowerpot, Derby  -  BIG COUNTRY

Friday 25th    Stereo, Renfield LAne, Glasgow  -  THE ICICLE WORKS

Friday 25th    The Pavilion Theatre, Glasgow  -  HUE AND CRY

Saturday 26th    Voodoo Rooms, Edinburgh  -  THE ICICLE WORKS

Saturday 26th    Papillon, Commercial Road, Southampton  -  THE BLOCKHEADS

Sunday 27th    The Tunnels, Aberdeen  -  THE ICICLE WORKS

Sunday 27th    Behind the Wall, Melville St, Falkirk  -  KIKI DEE AND CARMEL LUGGERI

Tuesday 29th    The House of Culture, Helsinki, Finland  -  BIG COUNTRY

NOV 2024

Friday 1st    Westgate Hall, Canterbury  -  LOS PACAMINOS

Saturday 2nd    Moffat Town Hall, Moffatt  -  THE ROCK OF AGES EXPERIEINCE

Saturday 2nd    Papillon, Commercial Road, Southampton  -  THE BLOCKHEADS

Thursday 7th    White Rock Theatre, Hastings  -  EDDIE AND THE HOTRODS

Thursday 7th    White Rock Theatre, Hastings  -  THE BLOCKHEADS

Thursday 7th    RNCM Theatre, Manchester  -  HUE AND CRY

Friday 8th    The Town Hall, Birmingham  -  HUE AND CRY

Friday 8th    The Factory Live, Worthing  -  GENO WASHINGTON

Friday 8th    Y Plas, Cardiff  -  THE SKIDS

Saturday 9th    The Level, Nottingham  -  THE SKIDS

Saturday 9th    O2 Shepherds Bush Empire, London  -  HUE AND CRY

Wednesday 13th    Acapela, Pentrych, Cardiff  -  ROSALIE CUNNINGHAM

Thursday 14th    The Flowerpot, Derby  -  EXTC

Friday 15th    229 Club, London  -  THE SKIDS

Friday 15th    Venue Fanatic, Seville  -  THE BLOW MONKEYS

Saturday 16th    Roka Roka Voodoo, Malaga  -  THE BLOW MONKEYS

Saturday 16th    The Crossing, Birmingham  -  THE SKIDS

Sunday 17th    The Hare & Hounds, Kings Heath, Birmingham  -  THE ICICLE WORKS

Thursday 21st    Wylam Brewery, Newcastle  -  THE SKIDS

Thursday 21st    The Continental, Preston  -  ROSALIE CUNNINGHAM

Friday 22nd    Beckett University, Leeds  -  THE SKIDS

Saturday 23rd    Hangar 34, Liverpool   -  THE SKIDS

Friday 29th    Hangar 34, Liverpool  -  HUE AND CRY

Friday 29th    MAC Arts, Bridge St, Galashiels  -  BAY CITY ROLLERS

Saturday 30th    Settle Victoria Hall, Settle  -  THE ICICLE WORKS

Saturday 30th    Hessle Town Hall, South Lane, Hessle, Hull  -  BAY CITY ROLLERS

DEC 2024

Sunday 1st    Waterloo Music Bar, Blackpool  -  THE ICICLE WORKS

Friday 6th    Queens Hall, Edinburgh  -  THE SKIDS

Friday 6th    La Belle Angele, Edinburgh  -  BAY CITY ROLLERS

Saturday 7th    QMU    -    THE SKIDS

Saturday 7th    OGV Podium, Windmill Brae, Aberdeen  -  BAY CITY ROLLERS

Saturday 7th    Waterfront Hall, Lanyon Place, Belfast  -  DAVID ESSEX

Sunday 8th    Strathearn Arts, Crieff, Perth  -  BAY CITY ROLLERS

Thursday 12th    Trinity Arts, Bristol  -  THE SKIDS

Friday 13th    Engine Rooms, Southampton  -  THE SKIDS

Saturday 14th    The Powerhaus, Camden, London  -  THE BLOCKHEADS

Saturday 14th    The Rockin Chair, Hill St, Wrexham  -  BIG COUNTRY

Saturday 14th    The Studio, Tower St, Hartlepool  -  DAVE FINNIGANS COMMITMENTS

Sunday 15th    The Queens Hall, Nuneaton  -  BIG COUNTRY

Monday 16th    Strings Bar & Venue, Isle of Wight  -  BAD MANNERS

Wednesday 18th    The Robin, Bilston  -  THE ICICLE WORKS

Friday 20th    EPIC, Magdalen St, Norwich  -  BAD MANNERS

Friday 20th    MAC Arts, Bridge St, Galashiels  -  BAY CITY ROLLERS

Friday 27th    The Boilerroom, Guildford  -  BIG COUNTRY

Saturday 28th    The Forum, Fonthill, Tunbridge Wells  -  BIG COUNTRY

Monday 30th     OGV Podium, Windmill Brae, Aberdeen  -  BAD MANNERS

Join our mailing list

Never miss an update

bottom of page